The Vale Primary Academy

Meet our team

  • Filter:
Filter:

Head of Academy

People

Miss Sally Cartwright

Acting Head of Academy, Designated Safeguarding Team

Assistant Principal

People

Ms Helen Prout

Assistant Principal, Year 5 Class Teacher, Reading Enhanced Curriculum Leader, Designated Safeguarding Team

Senior Leadership Team

People

Ms Helen Prout

Assistant Principal, Year 5 Class Teacher, Reading Enhanced Curriculum Leader, Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Rebecca Pearson

EYFS Lead, Nursery Class Teacher, Writing Lead, PE Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Miss Ellie Burgess

Acting Upper School Phase Leader, Year 6 Class Teacher, RSHE/SMSC Lead, Maths Leader, Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mr Will Bosanquet

Reception Class Teacher, MFL (Spanish) Lead, Reading and Phonics Leader

People

Miss Sally Cartwright

Acting Head of Academy, Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Steph Rowse

SENDCo, Art Lead, Design Technology Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

SENDCo

People

Mrs Steph Rowse

SENDCo, Art Lead, Design Technology Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Team

People

Ms Helen Prout

Assistant Principal, Year 5 Class Teacher, Reading Enhanced Curriculum Leader, Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Rebecca Pearson

EYFS Lead, Nursery Class Teacher, Writing Lead, PE Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Miss Ellie Burgess

Acting Upper School Phase Leader, Year 6 Class Teacher, RSHE/SMSC Lead, Maths Leader, Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Sue Brain

Designated Safeguarding Team and Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Sally Cartwright

Acting Head of Academy, Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Steph Rowse

SENDCo, Art Lead, Design Technology Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

Early Years Foundation Stage

People

Mrs Rebecca Pearson

EYFS Lead, Nursery Class Teacher, Writing Lead, PE Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mr Will Bosanquet

Reception Class Teacher, MFL (Spanish) Lead, Reading and Phonics Leader

EYFS Support Staff

People

Ms Bev Kemp

Lunchtime Supervisor and EYFS Support Staff

People

Mrs Emma Wallis

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Trudi Glasby

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs Sam Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Year 1, 2 and 3

People

Ms Lucy Emmerson

Year 2 Class Teacher

People

Miss Kelly Goodall

Year 3 Class Teacher

People

Miss Abby Roberts

Year 1 Class Teacher, Computing Lead

Year 1, 2 and 3 Support Staff

People

Mrs Mel Booth

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Lesley Tucker

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Sue Brain

Designated Safeguarding Team and Teaching Assistant

Year 4, 5 and 6

People

Ms Helen Prout

Assistant Principal, Year 5 Class Teacher, Reading Enhanced Curriculum Leader, Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Miss Emily Tiplady

Year 4 Class Teacher, Music Lead

People

Miss Ellie Burgess

Acting Upper School Phase Leader, Year 6 Class Teacher, RSHE/SMSC Lead, Maths Leader, Designated Safeguarding Team

Year 4, 5 and 6 Support Staff

People

Mrs Sally Fortune

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Claire McNally

Teaching Assistant

People

Mrs Lynsey Keetley

Teaching Assistant

Admin Team

People

Mrs Katie Ayre

Admin Officer

People

Ms Kelly Hogg

School Finance Manager

Site Supervisor

People

Mr Carl Jarrett

Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Staff

People

Ms Rachael Bedford

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Miss Courtney Morsali

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Ms Bev Kemp

Lunchtime Supervisor and EYFS Support Staff

People

Miss Trudi Glasby

Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor