The Vale Primary Academy

Meet our team

  • Filter:
Filter:

Executive Principals

People

Mrs Trudi Bartle

Senior Executive Principal

People

Mr David Irving

Associate Executive Principal

Head of Academy

People

Mr Jag Singh

Head of Academy

Assistant Principal

People

Miss Sally Cartwright

Assistant Principal, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Class Teacher and Writing Lead

Special Educational Needs and Disability Coordinator

People

Mrs Steph Rowse

SENDCo and Designated Safeguarding Team

Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Rebecca Pearson

EYFS Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Miss Sally Cartwright

Assistant Principal, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Class Teacher and Writing Lead

People

Mrs Steph Rowse

SENDCo and Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mr Jag Singh

Head of Academy

Curriculum Leaders

People

Mr Martin Rollin

Class Teacher and Reading Enhanced Curriculum Leader

People

Ms Claire Campbell-Hamilton

DELTA EYFS Curriculum Lead

People

Mrs Aysha Carlin

DELTA Reading Enhanced Curriculum Lead

People

Miss Ellie Burgess

Class Teacher and Maths Leader

People

Mr Will Bosanquet

Class Teacher, Reading and Phonics Leaders

People

Miss Sally Cartwright

Assistant Principal, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Class Teacher and Writing Lead

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

People

Miss Georgia Jennings

Class Teacher

People

Mrs Rebecca Pearson

EYFS Lead and Designated Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs Emma Wallis

Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Miss Trudi Glasby

Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs Sam Richardson

Nursery Nurse, Lunchtime Supervisor

Year One

People

Miss Lesley Tucker

Teaching Assistant

People

Mr Will Bosanquet

Class Teacher, Reading and Phonics Leaders

Year Two

People

Mr Martin Rollin

Class Teacher and Reading Enhanced Curriculum Leader

People

Mrs Sue Brain

Teaching Assistant

Year Three

People

Miss Abby Roberts

Class Teacher

People

Mrs Mel Booth

Teaching Assistant

Year Four

People

Miss Emily Tiplady

Class Teacher

People

Miss Bella Thrower

Teaching Assistant and Admin Officer

People

Mrs Ann Craft

Lead Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor

Year Five

People

Miss Ellie Burgess

Class Teacher and Maths Leader

People

Mrs Lynsey Keetley

Teaching Assistant

Year Six

People

Mrs Claire McNally

Teaching Assistant

People

Miss Sally Cartwright

Assistant Principal, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Class Teacher and Writing Lead

Finance Manager

People

Ms Kelly Hogg

School Finance Manager

Admin Team

People

Miss Bella Thrower

Teaching Assistant and Admin Officer

People

Mrs Susan Dunwell

Admin Officer

Site Supervisor

People

Mr Carl Jarrett

Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Staff

People

Mrs Julie Fisher

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs Bev Kemp

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Miss Trudi Glasby

Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs Ann Craft

Lead Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor